Skip to content
Fruita Monument
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Athletic Registration
Athletic Team Site
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
10:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball Youth
@HS Gym North
1:00pm - 3:15pm
Dance Practice
@HS Gym South
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym South
5:30pm - 8:00pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Boys 5-6 Grade Basketball
@HS Gym North
3
8:30am - 3:00pm
Colorado Premier Tryouts
@HS Gym South
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
10:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball Youth
@HS Gym North
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys 5-6 Grade Basketball
@HS Gym North
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym South
4
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
1:00pm - 3:15pm
Dance Practice
@HS Gym South
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys 5-6 Grade Basketball
@HS Gym North
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Youth
@HS Gym South
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadmoor World Arena
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadmoor World Arena
5
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadmoor World Arena
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadmoor World Arena
6
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Denver South High School
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Denver South High School
8:15am - 10:00am
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Broadmoor World Arena
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Broadmoor World Arena
7
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Youth
@HS Gym South
8
10:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball Youth
@HS Gym North
2:00pm - 2:45pm
Cheer Practice
@HS Gym North
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
3:15pm - 4:00pm
GBB Film Session
@Athletic Modular 806
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball off-season workout
@HS Weight Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
(Rescheduled)
@Battle Mountain High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
9
6:30am - 7:15am
Football Throwing
@HS North and South Gyms
9:00am - 12:20pm
sectionals
@HS Modular 805
3:00pm - 5:00pm
League of Fruita Club Meeting
@Room 205
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Central High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Central High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
FMHS Girls Soccer Open Weights
@HS Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@HS Gym South
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central High School
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
League of Fruita Club Meeting
@Room 205
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym South
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Montrose High School
6:45pm
Wrestling: JV
@Montrose High School
11
6:30am - 7:15am
Football Throwing
@HS North and South Gyms
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Practice
@HS Gym North
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym South
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball off-season workout
@HS Weight Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Fruita Monument High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Fruita Monument High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
7:30pm - 8:00pm
BBB Meeting
@Athletic Modular 806
12
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Uintah High School
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
4:00pm - 5:00pm
FMHS Girls Soccer Open Weights
@HS Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Dakota Ridge High School
13
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Uintah High School
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Rangely High School
10:00am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Colorado Mesa University Pool
10:30am
Basketball: B/C Team
@Steamboat Springs High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Discovery Canyon High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Steamboat Springs High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Discovery Canyon High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Steamboat Springs High School
14
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Youth
@HS Gym South
15
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball off-season workout
@HS Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym South
16
6:30am - 7:15am
Football Throwing
@HS North and South Gyms
9:00am - 12:20pm
sectionals
@HS Modular 805
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Football Weights
@HS Weight Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
League of Fruita Club Meeting
@Room 205
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Musical Practice
@HS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
4:00pm - 5:00pm
FMHS Girls Soccer Open Weights
@HS Weight Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Montrose High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Montrose High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@HS Gym South
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Montrose High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Montrose High School
17
6:45am - 7:15am
Football Throwing
@HS North and South Gyms
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Football Weights
@HS Weight Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
League of Fruita Club Meeting
@Room 205
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym North
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Fruita Monument High School
5:00pm - 9:30pm
FMHS Musical: Dress Rehearsal
@HS Auditorium
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Fruita Monument High School
Gym South
5 pm FMHS vs Durango 6 pm GJHS vs Durango 7 pm FMHS vs Durango
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Fruita Monument High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fruita Monument High School
Gym South
18
6:30am - 7:15am
Football Throwing
@HS North and South Gyms
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Practice
@HS Gym North
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball off-season workout
@HS Weight Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Glenwood Springs High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Glenwood Springs High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym South
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Youth
(Cancelled)
@HS Gym North
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glenwood Springs High School
19
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Orem High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
4:00pm - 5:00pm
4th Grade Boys Basketball (HUSKEY)
@HS Gym North
4:00pm - 5:00pm
FMHS Girls Soccer Open Weights
@HS Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym South
20
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Orem High School
10:00am
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Delta High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Fruita Monument High School
Gym North
10:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@Fruita Monument High School
Gym South
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fruita Monument High School
Gym South
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fruita Monument High School
Gym South
21
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Youth
@HS Gym South
22
3:00pm - 5:00pm
League of Fruita Club Meeting
@Room 205
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Stranded Practice
@HS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball off-season workout
@HS Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym South
23
6:30am - 7:15am
Football Throwing
@HS North and South Gyms
9:00am - 12:20pm
sectionals
@HS Modular 805
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Football Weights
@HS Weight Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
League of Fruita Club Meeting
@Room 205
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Stranded Practice
@HS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grand Junction High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grand Junction High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
FMHS Girls Soccer Open Weights
@HS Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grand Junction High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grand Junction High School
24
6:45am - 7:15am
Football Throwing
@HS North and South Gyms
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Football Weights
@HS Weight Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
League of Fruita Club Meeting
@Room 205
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Stranded Practice
@HS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
5:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Colorado Mesa University Pool
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Central High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Central High School
25
6:30am - 7:15am
Football Throwing
@HS North and South Gyms
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Dance Practice
@HS Gym North
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Stranded Practice
@HS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym South
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball off-season workout
@HS Weight Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
5:30pm - 8:00pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Stranded Practice
@HS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys 5-6 Grade Basketball
@HS Gym North
4:00pm - 5:00pm
FMHS Girls Soccer Open Weights
@HS Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym South
27
TBD
Basketball: G/C Team
@Moffat County High School
TBD
Basketball: B/C Team
@Moffat County High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Thornton High School
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Grand Junction High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fruita Monument High School
Gym South
3:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/V
@Colorado Mesa University Pool
28
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Youth
@HS Gym South
29
3:00pm - 5:00pm
League of Fruita Club Meeting
@Room 205
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Stranded Practice
@HS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball off-season workout
@HS Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
BBB C Team Practice
@HS Gym North
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym South
30
4:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Fruita Monument High School
Gym North
6:30am - 7:15am
Football Throwing
@HS North and South Gyms
9:00am - 12:20pm
sectionals
@HS Modular 805
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Football Weights
@HS Weight Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
League of Fruita Club Meeting
@Room 205
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Stranded Practice
@HS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fruita Monument High School
Gym South
4:00pm - 5:00pm
FMHS Girls Soccer Open Weights
@HS Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fruita Monument High School
Gym South
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Youth
@HS Gym North
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fruita Monument High School
Gym South
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Orchestra Concert w/RMS and F89
@Fruita Middle School
31
6:45am - 7:15am
Football Throwing
@HS North and South Gyms
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Football Weights
@HS Weight Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
League of Fruita Club Meeting
@Room 205
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Stranded Practice
@HS Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling practice
@HS Deck
3:15pm - 5:30pm
BBB Practice
@HS Gym South
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C Team
@Fruita Monument High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Team
@Fruita Monument High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
GBB Practice
@HS Gym South
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?